Botanica Ltd Sweet almonds 100% 50 ml
The sweet almond oil is obtained from the seeds of the same plant by cold pressing. Use them pre-cleaned from a dense shell. On average, the seeds contain up to 50-60% of the oil. The almond itself is a bush, it can be in the form of a tree, with characteristic branches of a reddish-brown color. In the flowering period, almonds are covered with small pinkish-white flowers, in the place where the fruit-drupes appear. The tree lives about 30-50 years and during this time it fructifies (starting from the age of five).
Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit
- Measure your back size â€“ wrap the measuring tape snugly around your ribcage, just under your bust line 1, keeping it horizontal. This will give you your band size.
- Then measure around the fullest part of your bust 2 , again keeping the tape horizontal.
- To determine the size of pants, measure the girth of the waist 3 and hips 4
- The following charts will help you match the designerâ€™s size scheme for this product (indicated in the dropdown) to your usual size
size guide visible to all products
Exposure to skin:
sweet almond oil as a universal ingredient is a part of many cosmetics, especially often it is used in face creams. The oil has anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, softening and toning abilities. Therefore, it is used in the treatment of burns, bedsores, wounds, abrasions, herpes. Sweet almond oil helps well in the fight against cellulite and vascular pattern on the skin. It is especially often used for the care of a baby skin or a sensitive adult. With insect bites, sweet almond oil reduces itching, inflammation and irritation. It is also recommended for the recovery of flaky, dry skin exposed to wind, moisture, heat or household chemicals. The sweet almond oil has a beneficial effect on the hair condition, strengthens and strengthens growth, adds extra shine. When ingestion reduces pain with gastritis, colitis, eliminates constipation.